Helophilus fasciatus

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Syrphidae
Common Name:Fly, Hover Fly, Flower Fly, Narrow-headed Sun Fly

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 30

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2015ND_4112015-09-21Oligoneuron rigidumUSFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_4212015-09-21Oligoneuron rigidumUSFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_1974IL_259Cardamine concatenataForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_260Cardamine concatenataForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_261Cardamine concatenataForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_262Cardamine concatenataForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_239Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_240Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_241Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_242Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_243Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_244Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_245Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_246Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_247Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_248Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_249Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_250Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_251Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_252Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_253Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_254Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_255Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_256Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_257Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_258Claytonia virginicaForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_2015ND_8242015-06-18Euphorbia esulaRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_9992015-06-27Euphorbia esulaRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_1974IL_263Enemion biternatumForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_1974IL_264Enemion biternatumForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois