Crematogaster sp.

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Formicidae
Common Name:Ant, Acrobat Ant

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 25

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_1662013-08-07Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_7222013-06-03Solanum elaeagnifoliumRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_7232013-06-04Prosopis glandulosaRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7242013-06-04Prosopis glandulosaRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7252013-06-04Prosopis glandulosaRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7262013-06-04Prosopis glandulosaRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7272013-06-04Prosopis glandulosaRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7282013-06-04Prosopis glandulosaRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7302013-07-01Krameria lanceolataRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_7322013-07-11Coreopsis tinctoriaAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_7332013-07-11Cirsium scariosumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_7342013-07-11Cirsium scariosumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_7352013-07-11Cirsium scariosumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_7362013-07-11Cirsium scariosumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_7372013-07-11Cirsium scariosumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_7382013-07-11Asclepias latifoliaRangelandCastroTexas
01_2013TX_7392013-07-11Asclepias latifoliaRangelandCastroTexas
01_2013TX_7402013-07-11Engelmannia peristeniaRangelandCastroTexas
01_2013TX_7412013-07-11Engelmannia peristeniaRangelandCastroTexas
01_2013TX_7422013-07-11Engelmannia peristeniaRangelandCastroTexas
01_2013TX_7432013-07-11Engelmannia peristeniaRangelandCastroTexas
01_2013TX_7442013-07-11Engelmannia peristeniaRangelandCastroTexas
01_2013TX_7452013-07-11Engelmannia peristeniaRangelandCastroTexas
01_2013TX_7482013-08-23Helianthus annuusRangelandCastroTexas
01_2013TX_8862013-06-04Prosopis glandulosaRangelandLubbockTexas