Tachytes sp.

Tachytes sp. Panzer, 1806 Anterior Image Tachytes sp. Panzer, 1806 Dorsal Image Tachytes sp. Panzer, 1806 Lateral Image Tachytes sp. Panzer, 1806 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Crabronidae
Common Name:Wasp, Square-headed Wasp

Most Visited Plants

Tachytes sp. Panzer, 1806 Anterior Image Tachytes sp. Panzer, 1806 Dorsal Image Tachytes sp. Panzer, 1806 Lateral Image Tachytes sp. Panzer, 1806 Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 7

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2012ND_0622012-07-03Asclepias incarnataWaterfowl Production AreaRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2013TX_2982013-09-24Cuscuta squamataConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014CO_0622014-07-17Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0632014-07-17Dalea purpureaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0832014-07-17Melilotus officinalisConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2015ND_16452015-07-30Melilotus officinalisRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_14822015-07-21Asclepias stenophyllaRangelandRansomNorth Dakota