Philanthus ventilabris

Philanthus ventilabris Fabricius, 1798 Anterior Image Philanthus ventilabris Fabricius, 1798 Dorsal Image Philanthus ventilabris Fabricius, 1798 Lateral Image Philanthus ventilabris Fabricius, 1798 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Crabronidae
Common Name:Wasp, Bee Wolf

Most Visited Plants

Philanthus ventilabris Fabricius, 1798 Anterior Image Philanthus ventilabris Fabricius, 1798 Dorsal Image Philanthus ventilabris Fabricius, 1798 Lateral Image Philanthus ventilabris Fabricius, 1798 Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 5

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2422013-08-28Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_3012013-09-24Cuscuta squamataConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_8822013-09-24Cuscuta squamataConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_5702014-09-22Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_5712014-09-22Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas