Anthophorula pygmaea

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Apidae
Common Name:Bee, Digger Bee

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 2

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2014TX_3652014-09-03Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4852014-09-16Grindelia squarrosaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas