Anthophorula completa

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Apidae
Common Name:Bee, Digger Bee

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 1

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2014TX_2412014-08-06Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas