Perdita lepachidis

Perdita lepachidis Cockerell, 1896 Anterior Image Perdita lepachidis Cockerell, 1896 Dorsal Image Perdita lepachidis Cockerell, 1896 Lateral Image Perdita lepachidis Cockerell, 1896 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Andrenidae
Common Name:Bee, Mining Bee, Miner bee

Most Visited Plants

Perdita lepachidis Cockerell, 1896 Anterior Image Perdita lepachidis Cockerell, 1896 Dorsal Image Perdita lepachidis Cockerell, 1896 Lateral Image Perdita lepachidis Cockerell, 1896 Wing Image Perdita lepachidis Cockerell, 1896 Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 20

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_3742013-06-26Helianthus petiolarisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014CO_0692014-07-17Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0712014-07-17Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0732014-07-17Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0742014-07-17Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0752014-07-17Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0772014-07-17Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0852014-07-31Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0912014-07-31Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014TX_0412014-06-18Ratibida tagetesRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_0422014-06-18Ratibida tagetesRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_0522014-06-19Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0542014-06-19Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_1082014-07-02Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_1092014-07-02Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_1102014-07-02Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_1112014-07-02Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_1122014-07-02Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_1132014-07-02Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_3792014-09-04Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas