Andrena helianthi

Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891 Anterior Image Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891 Dorsal Image Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891 Lateral Image Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Andrenidae
Common Name:Bee, Mining Bee, Miner bee, Sunflower Andrena

Most Visited Plants

Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891 Anterior Image Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891 Dorsal Image Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891 Lateral Image Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891 Wing Image Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891 Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 1

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013ND_1522013-08-05Helianthus pauciflorusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota