Eugnoriste occidentalis

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Sciaridae
Common Name:Fly, Dark-winged Fingus Gnat

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 43

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0092013-04-29Rorippa sinuataAgricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1192013-07-08Ratibida columniferaRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1202013-07-08Ratibida columniferaRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1412013-08-05Amphiachyris dracunculoidesRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1422013-08-05Amphiachyris dracunculoidesRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1432013-08-05Amphiachyris dracunculoidesRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1442013-08-05Amphiachyris dracunculoidesRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1452013-08-05Amphiachyris dracunculoidesRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1462013-08-05Amphiachyris dracunculoidesRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1472013-08-05Amphiachyris dracunculoidesRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_1692013-08-07Coreopsis tinctoriaConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_1702013-08-07Coreopsis tinctoriaConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_1712013-08-07Coreopsis tinctoriaConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_1722013-08-07Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_1922013-08-08Cirsium ochrocentrumConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1932013-08-08Solanum rostratumConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1942013-08-08Solanum rostratumConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1952013-08-08Solanum rostratumRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_1962013-08-08Solanum rostratumRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_2262013-08-22Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_2732013-09-10Rorippa sinuataConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3192013-07-01Convolvulus arvensisAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_3202013-08-26Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3212013-07-02Rorippa sinuataAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3222013-07-02Rorippa sinuataConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3232013-09-10Rorippa sinuataConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3242013-09-10Rorippa sinuataConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_3252013-09-10Rorippa sinuataConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4462013-07-01Convolvulus arvensisConservation Reserve ProgramFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4472013-07-02Rorippa sinuataConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4482013-07-02Rorippa sinuataConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4492013-07-02Rorippa sinuataConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4522013-07-08Ratibida columniferaRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_4532013-07-08Ratibida columniferaRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_4542013-07-10Coreopsis tinctoriaConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_4552013-07-08Ratibida columniferaRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_4582013-07-02Rorippa sinuataAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4632013-07-08Ratibida columniferaRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_4652013-08-26Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4712013-07-02Rorippa sinuataAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_8532013-08-20Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_1182014-07-07Ratibida columniferaRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_3262013-09-10Lythrum californicumConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas