Chrysomya sp.

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Calliphoridae
Common Name:Fly, Blow Fly, Carrion Fly

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 1

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2332013-08-26Polygonum pensylvanicumRangelandFloydTexas