Poecilanthrax tegminipennis

Poecilanthrax tegminipennis (Say, 1824) Anterior Image Poecilanthrax tegminipennis (Say, 1824) Dorsal Image Poecilanthrax tegminipennis (Say, 1824) Lateral Image Poecilanthrax tegminipennis (Say, 1824) Wing Image

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Bombyliidae
Common Name:Fly, Bee Fly

Most Visited Plants

Poecilanthrax tegminipennis (Say, 1824) Anterior Image Poecilanthrax tegminipennis (Say, 1824) Dorsal Image Poecilanthrax tegminipennis (Say, 1824) Lateral Image Poecilanthrax tegminipennis (Say, 1824) Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 3

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2012ND_0942012-08-14Solidago sp.National Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1812013-08-21Solidago canadensisNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1912013-08-22Helianthus pauciflorusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota