Poecilanthrax lucifer

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Bombyliidae
Common Name:Fly, Bee Fly

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 1

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2014TX_2832014-08-20Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas