Anastoechus melanohalteralis

Anastoechus melanohalteralis Tucker, 1907 Anterior Image Anastoechus melanohalteralis Tucker, 1907 Lateral Image Anastoechus melanohalteralis Tucker, 1907 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Bombyliidae
Common Name:Fly, Bee Fly

Most Visited Plants

Anastoechus melanohalteralis Tucker, 1907 Anterior Image Anastoechus melanohalteralis Tucker, 1907 Lateral Image Anastoechus melanohalteralis Tucker, 1907 Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 8

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2802013-09-12Solanum rostratumRangelandBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_2942013-09-23Amphiachyris dracunculoidesAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_5352013-09-19Liatris punctataRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8712013-09-26Gutierrezia sarothraeConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_4682014-09-16Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4782014-09-16Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4862014-09-16Grindelia squarrosaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_5432014-09-17Liatris punctataRangelandSwisherTexas