Anastoechus barbatus

General Information

Order:Diptera
Family:Bombyliidae
Common Name:Fly, Bee Fly

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 2

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_3082013-09-26Verbesina encelioidesConservation Reserve ProgramBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_8702013-09-19Liatris punctataRangelandSwisherTexas