Pyralidae

General Information

Order:Lepidoptera
Family:Pyralidae
Common Name:Moth, Snout Moth

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 6

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_7962013-09-04Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_8062013-09-02Euphorbia marginataConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8452013-09-24Cuscuta squamataConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_8462013-09-25Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8472013-09-25Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1922014-07-23Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas