Pontia protodice

General Information

Order:Lepidoptera
Family:Pieridae
Common Name:Butterfly, Checkered White

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 6

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_6762013-08-19Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_6952013-09-06Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014CO_0822014-07-17Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014TX_3422014-08-25Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_2682014-08-12Lythrum californicumConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_2052014-07-27Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas