Nathalis iole

General Information

Order:Lepidoptera
Family:Pieridae
Common Name:Butterfly, Dainty Sulphur

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 26

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_6592013-04-22Sphaeralcea coccineaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_6692013-07-10Coreopsis tinctoriaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6712013-07-10Coreopsis tinctoriaConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6722013-07-10Erigeron modestusConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6732013-07-10Machaeranthera pinnatifidaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6782013-08-21Coreopsis tinctoriaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6832013-08-21Hymenopappus flavescensRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6852013-09-03Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_6862013-09-04Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6872013-09-04Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6902013-09-04Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6912013-09-04Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6922013-09-04Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6932013-09-04Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6962013-09-17Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_6972013-09-17Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_6982013-09-18Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_7012013-09-18Helianthus ciliarisRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_7022013-09-18Hymenopappus flavescensRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_1382014-07-10Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_1952014-07-24Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_2132014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_2152014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_2172014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_2202014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_5732014-09-22Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas