Vanessa atalanta

General Information

Order:Lepidoptera
Family:Nymphalidae
Common Name:Butterfly, Red Admiral

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 7

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_7032013-09-25Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2016NE_0032016-05-12Syringa villosaN/ALancasterNebraska
01_2016NE_0042016-05-12Syringa villosaN/ALancasterNebraska
01_2016NE_0052016-05-12Syringa villosaN/ALancasterNebraska
01_2016NE_0062016-05-12Syringa villosaN/ALancasterNebraska
01_2016NE_0072016-05-12Syringa villosaN/ALancasterNebraska
01_2016NE_0082016-05-12Syringa villosaN/ALancasterNebraska