Phyciodes tharos

General Information

Order:Lepidoptera
Family:Nymphalidae
Common Name:Butterfly, Crescent, Pearl Crescent

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 1

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2014TX_2102014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas