Phyciodes picta

General Information

Order:Lepidoptera
Family:Nymphalidae
Common Name:Butterfly, Crescent, Painted Crescent

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 3

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_6772013-08-19Heterotheca stenophyllaConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_6942013-09-05Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_1402014-07-10Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas