Euptoieta claudia

General Information

Order:Lepidoptera
Family:Nymphalidae
Common Name:Butterfly, Variegated Fritillary

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 6

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_6662013-07-08Phyla nodifloraRangelandCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_6752013-07-29Machaeranthera tanacetifoliaRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_6842013-08-23Vernonia marginataRangelandCastroTexas
01_2014CO_0072014-06-05Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0352014-06-19Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014TX_2722014-08-14Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas