Noctuidae

General Information

Order:Lepidoptera
Family:Noctuidae
Common Name:Moth, Owlet Moth

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 2

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_7942013-07-10Coreopsis tinctoriaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_4662014-09-15Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas