Echinargus isola

General Information

Order:Lepidoptera
Family:Lycaenidae
Common Name:Butterfly, Skipper, Reakirt's Blue

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 4

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_6602013-06-05Machaeranthera tanacetifoliaAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_6642013-07-03Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_7042014-06-17Mimosa borealisRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3402014-08-25Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas