Brephidium exilis

General Information

Order:Lepidoptera
Family:Lycaenidae
Common Name:Butterfly, Skipper, Western Pygmy-blue

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 3

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_6632013-07-03Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_6802013-08-21Coreopsis tinctoriaConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_2182014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas