Pholisora catullus

General Information

Order:Lepidoptera
Family:Hesperiidae
Common Name:Butterfly, Skipper, Common Sootywing

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 10

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_6612013-06-18Machaeranthera tanacetifoliaAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_6702013-07-10Convolvulus arvensisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6742013-07-29Vernonia marginataRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_6892013-09-04Convolvulus arvensisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014CO_0082014-06-05Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014TX_1542014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_2142014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_2162014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_2192014-07-30Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_5822014-09-22Nothoscordum bivalveRangelandHockleyTexas