Atalopedes campestris

General Information

Order:Lepidoptera
Family:Hesperiidae
Common Name:Butterfly, Skipper, Sachem

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 3

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_6882013-09-04Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_6992013-09-18Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_2042014-07-27Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas