Heliodinidae

General Information

Order:Lepidoptera
Family:Heliodinidae
Common Name:Moth, Sun Moth

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 37

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_8032013-07-11Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8042013-06-28Heterotheca villosaConservation Reserve ProgramCastroTexas
01_2013TX_8072013-09-05Amphiachyris dracunculoidesRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8092013-07-10Erigeron modestusConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_8102013-09-25Gutierrezia sarothraeRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8112013-09-03Gutierrezia sarothraeConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_8122013-06-10Erigeron modestusConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8132013-09-05Heterotheca stenophyllaConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8142013-07-08Erigeron modestusConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8152013-09-02Euphorbia marginataConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8162013-07-11Ratibida tagetesAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8172013-06-26Malvella leprosaConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_8182013-09-09Convolvulus arvensisAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_8192013-04-22Sphaeralcea coccineaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_8202013-07-03Chamaesyce albomarginataConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8212013-09-09Convolvulus arvensisAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_8222013-09-05Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8232013-07-08Ratibida columniferaRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8242013-09-09Malvella leprosaAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_8252013-09-03Rorippa sinuataConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_8262013-07-11Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8272013-07-08Erigeron modestusConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8282013-07-08Erigeron modestusConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8292013-07-11Ratibida tagetesAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8322013-06-13Malvella leprosaAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_8332013-06-18Erigeron modestusAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8342013-07-02Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_8352013-07-08Phyla nodifloraConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8362013-07-08Erigeron modestusConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8372013-07-08Erigeron modestusConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8382013-08-13Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_8392013-09-03Gutierrezia sarothraeConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_8402013-09-03Gutierrezia sarothraeConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_8412013-09-03Gutierrezia sarothraeConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_8422013-09-04Amphiachyris dracunculoidesAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_8432013-09-04Coreopsis tinctoriaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_8442013-09-05Heterotheca stenophyllaConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas