Gelechiidae

General Information

Order:Lepidoptera
Family:Gelechiidae
Common Name:Moth, Twirler Moth

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 3

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_1622013-08-06Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_1632013-08-06Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_8052013-06-26Coreopsis tinctoriaConservation Reserve ProgramBriscoeTexas