Crambidae

General Information

Order:Lepidoptera
Family:Crambidae
Common Name:Moth, Grass Moth

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 3

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_8082013-09-25Verbesina encelioidesAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8302013-06-26Ratibida columniferaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_8312013-08-14Amaranthus retroflexusConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas