Pterocheilus sp.

Pterocheilus sp.  Anterior Image Pterocheilus sp.  Dorsal Image Pterocheilus sp.  Lateral Image Pterocheilus sp.  Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Vespidae
Common Name:Wasp, Potter Wasp, Mason Wasp

Most Visited Plants

Pterocheilus sp.  Anterior Image Pterocheilus sp.  Dorsal Image Pterocheilus sp.  Lateral Image Pterocheilus sp.  Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 1

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_1222013-07-09Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas