Euodynerus sp.

Euodynerus sp.  Anterior Image Euodynerus sp.  Dorsal Image Euodynerus sp.  Lateral Image Euodynerus sp.  Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Vespidae
Common Name:Wasp, Potter Wasp, Mason Wasp

Most Visited Plants

Euodynerus sp.  Anterior Image Euodynerus sp.  Dorsal Image Euodynerus sp.  Lateral Image Euodynerus sp.  Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 5

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2612013-09-09Polygonum pensylvanicumRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_3722013-09-24Cuscuta squamataConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_8772013-09-09Polygonum pensylvanicumRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_2462014-08-07Polygonum amphibiumConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_2582014-08-12Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas