Torymidae

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Torymidae
Common Name:Wasp

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 3

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0442013-06-12Coreopsis tinctoriaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_2292013-08-23Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_9712013-07-11Coreopsis tinctoriaAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas