Tiphiidae

Tiphiidae  Anterior Image Tiphiidae  Dorsal Image Tiphiidae  Lateral Image Tiphiidae  Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Tiphiidae
Common Name:Wasp

Most Visited Plants

Tiphiidae  Anterior Image Tiphiidae  Dorsal Image Tiphiidae  Lateral Image Tiphiidae  Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 12

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013ND_0112013-06-19Erysimum asperumWaterfowl Production AreaMcIntoshNorth Dakota
01_2013TX_0222013-06-05Solanum elaeagnifoliumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_2442013-08-29Polygonum pensylvanicumRangelandBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_2712013-09-10Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4682013-09-10Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_8842013-08-29Polygonum pensylvanicumRangelandBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_2622014-08-12Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_4202014-09-09Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_5622014-09-22Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_3522014-08-26Sagittaria longilobaRangelandFloydTexas
01_2015ND_14842015-07-21Dalea candidaRangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15432015-07-24Melilotus officinalisRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota