Prionyx sp.

Prionyx sp. Vander Linden, 1827 Anterior Image Prionyx sp. Vander Linden, 1827 Dorsal Image Prionyx sp. Vander Linden, 1827 Lateral Image Prionyx sp. Vander Linden, 1827 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Sphecidae
Common Name:Wasp

Most Visited Plants

Prionyx sp. Vander Linden, 1827 Anterior Image Prionyx sp. Vander Linden, 1827 Dorsal Image Prionyx sp. Vander Linden, 1827 Lateral Image Prionyx sp. Vander Linden, 1827 Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 4

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2482013-09-02Gossypium hirsutumAgricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2013TX_8832013-08-22Heterotheca stenophyllaConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_2762014-08-18Asclepias verticillataConservation Reserve ProgramGrayTexas
01_2015CO_1232015-07-22Eriogonum jamesiiAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado