Megachile texana

Megachile texana Cresson, 1878 Anterior Image Megachile texana Cresson, 1878 Dorsal Image Megachile texana Cresson, 1878 Lateral Image Megachile texana Cresson, 1878 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Megachilidae
Common Name:Bee, Leafcutter Bee

Most Visited Plants

Megachile texana Cresson, 1878 Anterior Image Megachile texana Cresson, 1878 Dorsal Image Megachile texana Cresson, 1878 Lateral Image Megachile texana Cresson, 1878 Wing Image Megachile texana Cresson, 1878 Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 2

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2014CO_1142014-08-14Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2015CO_1582015-08-06Monarda pectinataAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado