Megachile policaris

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Megachilidae
Common Name:Bee, Leafcutter Bee

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 1

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2014TX_1322014-07-09Helianthus ciliarisRangelandBriscoeTexas