Megachile parallela

Megachile parallela Smith, 1853 Anterior Image Megachile parallela Smith, 1853 Dorsal Image Megachile parallela Smith, 1853 Lateral Image Megachile parallela Smith, 1853 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Megachilidae
Common Name:Bee, Leafcutter Bee

Most Visited Plants

Megachile parallela Smith, 1853 Anterior Image Megachile parallela Smith, 1853 Dorsal Image Megachile parallela Smith, 1853 Lateral Image Megachile parallela Smith, 1853 Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 3

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2192013-08-19Grindelia papposaRangelandGrayTexas
01_2013TX_2862013-09-18Grindelia papposaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014CO_1222014-08-27Helianthus annuusConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado