Megachile latimanus

Megachile latimanus Say, 1823 Anterior Image Megachile latimanus Say, 1823 Dorsal Image Megachile latimanus Say, 1823 Lateral Image Megachile latimanus Say, 1823 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Megachilidae
Common Name:Bee, Leafcutter Bee

Most Visited Plants

Megachile latimanus Say, 1823 Anterior Image Megachile latimanus Say, 1823 Dorsal Image Megachile latimanus Say, 1823 Lateral Image Megachile latimanus Say, 1823 Wing Image Megachile latimanus Say, 1823 Other Image1

Pollinator Library Data Records: 5

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2012ND_0772012-07-18Monarda fistulosaNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1902013-08-22Helianthus pauciflorusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13892015-07-14Amorpha canescensRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3132015-07-30Medicago sativaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_3842015-08-10Medicago sativaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota