Anthidium porterae

Anthidium porterae Cockerell, 1900 Anterior Image Anthidium porterae Cockerell, 1900 Dorsal Image Anthidium porterae Cockerell, 1900 Lateral Image Anthidium porterae Cockerell, 1900 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Megachilidae
Common Name:Bee, Carder Bee

Most Visited Plants

Anthidium porterae Cockerell, 1900 Anterior Image Anthidium porterae Cockerell, 1900 Dorsal Image Anthidium porterae Cockerell, 1900 Lateral Image Anthidium porterae Cockerell, 1900 Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 1

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0872013-06-25Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas