Halictus confusus

Halictus confusus Smith, 1853 Anterior Image Halictus confusus Smith, 1853 Dorsal Image Halictus confusus Smith, 1853 Lateral Image Halictus confusus Smith, 1853 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Halictidae
Common Name:Bee, Sweat Bee

Most Visited Plants

Halictus confusus Smith, 1853 Anterior Image Halictus confusus Smith, 1853 Dorsal Image Halictus confusus Smith, 1853 Lateral Image Halictus confusus Smith, 1853 Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 53

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2012ND_0342012-06-12Tragopogon dubiusWaterfowl Production AreaMcIntoshNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0392012-06-12Melilotus officinalisWaterfowl Production AreaMcIntoshNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0412012-06-12Melilotus officinalisConservation Reserve ProgramLoganNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_0072013-06-19Galium borealeWaterfowl Production AreaMcIntoshNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_0082013-06-19Astragalus bisulcatusWaterfowl Production AreaMcIntoshNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_0092013-06-19Astragalus bisulcatusWaterfowl Production AreaMcIntoshNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_0122013-06-19Erysimum asperumWaterfowl Production AreaMcIntoshNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_0562013-07-01Spiraea albaNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_0582013-07-01Spiraea albaNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_0682013-07-02Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_0702013-07-02Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1792013-08-21Solidago canadensisNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1942013-09-04Sonchus arvensisConservation Reserve ProgramStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_0282015-06-11Zizia aureaUSFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_0892015-06-11Zizia aureaUSFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_0902015-06-11Zizia aureaUSFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_0922015-06-11Zizia aureaUSFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_0932015-06-11Zizia aureaUSFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_0972015-06-11Zizia aureaUSFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_013Erigeron sp.USNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_014Erigeron sp.USNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_015Erigeron sp.USNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_016Erigeron sp.USNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_6322015-06-08Erigeron strigosusRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_8382015-06-23Erigeron strigosusRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_8392015-06-23Erigeron strigosusRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_6312015-06-08Packera plattensisRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_018Senecio sp.USNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_019Senecio sp.USNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_2362015-06-23Berteroa incanaUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_1974IL_222Cardamine concatenataForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois
01_2015ND_7042015-06-12Euphorbia esulaRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_8162015-06-18Euphorbia esulaRangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_12752015-07-10Dalea purpureaRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_0072015-06-11Melilotus officinalisUSFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_12812015-07-12Melilotus officinalisRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_12982015-07-12Melilotus officinalisRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_16462015-07-30Melilotus officinalisRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_1822015-06-23Melilotus officinalisUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_1832015-06-23Melilotus officinalisUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_1842015-06-23Melilotus officinalisUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13482015-07-14Trifolium pratenseRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13102015-07-13Trifolium repensRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_13492015-07-14Trifolium repensRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_15142015-07-22Trifolium repensRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_7832015-06-17Trifolium repensRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_8492015-06-23Trifolium repensRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2016NE_0012016-05-12Allium sp.N/ALancasterNebraska
01_2011ND_017Linum lewisiiUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_1912015-06-23Linum lewisiiUSFWS National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015CO_0072015-05-28Potentilla fissaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015ND_15852015-07-27Spiraea albaRangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2016ND_0072016-05-17Spiraea albaN/AStutsmanNorth Dakota