Dufourea marginata

Dufourea marginata (Cresson, 1878) Anterior Image Dufourea marginata (Cresson, 1878) Dorsal Image Dufourea marginata (Cresson, 1878) Lateral Image Dufourea marginata (Cresson, 1878) Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Halictidae
Common Name:Bee, Sweat Bee

Most Visited Plants

Dufourea marginata (Cresson, 1878) Anterior Image Dufourea marginata (Cresson, 1878) Dorsal Image Dufourea marginata (Cresson, 1878) Lateral Image Dufourea marginata (Cresson, 1878) Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 3

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013ND_1872013-08-22Helianthus pauciflorusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1882013-08-22Helianthus pauciflorusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_1892013-08-22Helianthus pauciflorusNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota