Augochloropsis metallica

Augochloropsis metallica (Fabricius, 1793) Anterior Image Augochloropsis metallica (Fabricius, 1793) Dorsal Image Augochloropsis metallica (Fabricius, 1793) Lateral Image Augochloropsis metallica (Fabricius, 1793) Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Halictidae
Common Name:Bee, Sweat Bee, Green Sweat Bee

Most Visited Plants

Augochloropsis metallica (Fabricius, 1793) Anterior Image Augochloropsis metallica (Fabricius, 1793) Dorsal Image Augochloropsis metallica (Fabricius, 1793) Lateral Image Augochloropsis metallica (Fabricius, 1793) Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 6

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_1002013-07-29Malvella leprosaAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_1332013-07-29Malvella leprosaAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2014TX_3562014-09-01Symphyotrichum subulatumRangelandGrayTexas
01_2014TX_3972014-09-08Polygonum pensylvanicumRangelandFloydTexas
01_2011MO_0702008-05-04Lesquerella filiformisMO Dept. of ConservationGreeneMissouri
01_2011MO_0712008-05-04Lesquerella filiformisMO Dept. of ConservationGreeneMissouri