Augochlorella aurata

Augochlorella aurata (Smith, 1853) Anterior Image Augochlorella aurata (Smith, 1853) Dorsal Image Augochlorella aurata (Smith, 1853) Lateral Image Augochlorella aurata (Smith, 1853) Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Halictidae
Common Name:Bee, Sweat Bee, Green Sweat Bee

Most Visited Plants

Augochlorella aurata (Smith, 1853) Anterior Image Augochlorella aurata (Smith, 1853) Dorsal Image Augochlorella aurata (Smith, 1853) Lateral Image Augochlorella aurata (Smith, 1853) Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 48

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013ND_0322013-06-26Calystegia sepiumWaterfowl Production AreaRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2013ND_0352013-06-26Euphorbia esulaWaterfowl Production AreaRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2014CO_1332014-09-04Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014TX_0262014-06-04Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013ND_0922013-07-09Echinacea angustifoliaNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2015ND_6372015-06-08Zizia apteraRangelandRichlandNorth Dakota
01_1998AL_001Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_002Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_003Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_004Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_005Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_006Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_007Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_008Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_009Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_010Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_011Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_012Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_013Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_014Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_015Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_016Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_017Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_018Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_019Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_020Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_021Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_022Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_023Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_024Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_025Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_026Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_027Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_028Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_029Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_030Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_031Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_032Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_033Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_034Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_1998AL_035Xyris tennesseensisN/ACalhounAlabama
01_2015ND_6522015-06-11Euphorbia esulaRangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015MO_009Asclepias meadiiNature ConservancyAndersonKansas
01_2011MO_159Cypripedium reginaeMO Dept. of ConservationShannonMissouri
01_2011MO_203Cypripedium reginaeMO Dept. of ConservationShannonMissouri
01_2011MO_204Cypripedium reginaeMO Dept. of ConservationShannonMissouri
01_2015CO_0662015-07-02Eriogonum jamesiiAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_1974IL_212Enemion biternatumForest/WoodlandChampagneIllinois