Agapostemon texanus

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Halictidae
Common Name:Bee, Sweat Bee, Green Sweat Bee, Texas Agapostemon

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 13

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2014TX_1982014-07-27Helianthus ciliarisRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_1992014-07-27Convolvulus equitansRangelandFloydTexas
01_2011ND_002Erigeron sp.USNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_003Erigeron sp.USNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_010Tragopogon dubiusUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011MO_0402006-04-14Lesquerella filiformisMO Dept. of ConservationGreeneMissouri
01_2011ND_004Linum lewisiiUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_005Linum lewisiiUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_006Linum lewisiiUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_007Linum lewisiiUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_008Linum lewisiiUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_009Sphaeralcea coccineaUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota
01_2011ND_001Calylophus serrulatusUSNPS National ParkBillingsNorth Dakota