Agapostemon angelicus/texanus

Agapostemon angelicus/texanus  Anterior Image Agapostemon angelicus/texanus  Dorsal Image Agapostemon angelicus/texanus  Lateral Image Agapostemon angelicus/texanus  Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Halictidae
Common Name:Bee, Sweat Bee, Green Sweat Bee

Most Visited Plants

Agapostemon angelicus/texanus  Anterior Image Agapostemon angelicus/texanus  Dorsal Image Agapostemon angelicus/texanus  Lateral Image Agapostemon angelicus/texanus  Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 10

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2252013-08-22Helianthus ciliarisConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_0222014-06-03Opuntia phaeacanthaRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_0502014-06-19Dalea jamesiiRangelandBaileyTexas
01_2014TX_0882014-06-26Sphaeralcea coccineaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_0932014-06-29Proboscidea louisianicaAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2014TX_1762014-07-23Coreopsis tinctoriaAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_2862014-08-20Polygonum pensylvanicumConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_5252014-09-17Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2015CO_2032015-09-09Helianthus petiolarisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1332015-07-01Cleome serrulataAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado