Agapostemon angelicus

Agapostemon angelicus Cockerell, 1924 Anterior Image Agapostemon angelicus Cockerell, 1924 Dorsal Image Agapostemon angelicus Cockerell, 1924 Lateral Image Agapostemon angelicus Cockerell, 1924 Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Halictidae
Common Name:Bee, Sweat Bee, Green Sweat Bee

Most Visited Plants

Agapostemon angelicus Cockerell, 1924 Anterior Image Agapostemon angelicus Cockerell, 1924 Dorsal Image Agapostemon angelicus Cockerell, 1924 Lateral Image Agapostemon angelicus Cockerell, 1924 Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 42

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_2582013-09-06Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2013TX_3752013-09-03Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_3762013-09-16Gossypium hirsutumAgricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2013TX_3772013-09-16Gossypium hirsutumAgricultural Crop ProductionGrayTexas
01_2013TX_3782013-09-17Gossypium hirsutumAgricultural Crop ProductionCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_8792013-09-05Heterotheca stenophyllaConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014CO_0652014-07-17Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_0842014-07-17Melilotus officinalisConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1202014-08-27Erigeron sp.Conservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1342014-09-04Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1362014-09-04Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014CO_1372014-09-04Medicago sativaConservation Reserve ProgramLoganColorado
01_2014TX_1062014-07-01Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1492014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1602014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1612014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1632014-07-16Helianthus ciliarisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1692014-07-21Malvella leprosaConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_1802014-07-23Helianthus ciliarisRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_1912014-07-23Helianthus ciliarisAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_2392014-08-06Convolvulus arvensisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_2802014-08-19Convolvulus arvensisAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_2822014-08-20Helianthus annuusAgricultural Crop ProductionCastroTexas
01_2014TX_3502014-08-26Polygonum amphibiumRangelandFloydTexas
01_2014TX_4872014-09-16Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_5502014-09-17Polygonum amphibiumConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2014TX_5542014-09-22Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_5552014-09-22Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_5682014-09-22Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_5742014-09-22Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_5772014-09-22Verbesina encelioidesAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_5942014-09-23Symphyotrichum subulatumConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_5952014-09-23Grindelia squarrosaConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_3102014-08-25Lythrum californicumConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2015CO_1632015-08-07Helianthus petiolarisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1662015-08-07Helianthus petiolarisAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1772015-08-07Ratibida tagetesAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1822015-08-07Ratibida tagetesAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1402015-07-01Rudbeckia hirtaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1982015-09-09Verbesina encelioidesAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0202015-09-09Sphaeralcea angustifoliaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_0272015-09-09Sphaeralcea angustifoliaAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado