Stizoides renicinctus

Stizoides renicinctus (Say, 1823) Anterior Image Stizoides renicinctus (Say, 1823) Dorsal Image Stizoides renicinctus (Say, 1823) Lateral Image Stizoides renicinctus (Say, 1823) Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Crabronidae
Common Name:Wasp, Sand Wasp

Most Visited Plants

Stizoides renicinctus (Say, 1823) Anterior Image Stizoides renicinctus (Say, 1823) Dorsal Image Stizoides renicinctus (Say, 1823) Lateral Image Stizoides renicinctus (Say, 1823) Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 3

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0892013-06-26Prosopis glandulosaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_8802013-09-24Cuscuta squamataConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_5652014-09-22Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas