Cerceris sp.

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Crabronidae
Common Name:Wasp

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 11

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_1042013-07-03Mimosa borealisRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_1282013-07-11Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_2122013-08-12Euphorbia marginataRangelandFloydTexas
01_2013TX_2752013-09-11Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_2932013-09-23Cuscuta squamataAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_2992013-09-24Cuscuta squamataConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2015ND_2522015-06-29Zizia aureaUSFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota
01_2015CO_0762015-07-02Achillea millefoliumAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015ND_14742015-07-21Amorpha canescensRangelandRansomNorth Dakota
01_2015CO_0632015-07-02Eriogonum jamesiiAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1182015-07-22Eriogonum jamesiiAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado