Bembix sp.

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Crabronidae
Common Name:Wasp, Sand Wasp

Most Visited Plants

Currently there are no images available for this pollinator.

Pollinator Library Data Records: 7

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2012ND_0612012-07-03Cirsium arvenseWaterfowl Production AreaRichlandNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0782012-07-19Dalea purpureaNational Wildlife RefugeBensonNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_0922012-08-06Solidago sp.National Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2012ND_1052012-08-21Solidago missouriensisNational Wildlife RefugeStutsmanNorth Dakota
01_2014TX_5582014-09-22Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_5612014-09-22Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_5642014-09-22Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionHockleyTexas