Braconidae

Braconidae  Anterior Image Braconidae  Dorsal Image Braconidae  Lateral Image Braconidae  Wing Image

General Information

Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Braconidae
Common Name:Wasp

Most Visited Plants

Braconidae  Anterior Image Braconidae  Dorsal Image Braconidae  Lateral Image Braconidae  Wing Image

Pollinator Library Data Records: 45

Pollinator Library
ID Number
Date
Collected
PlantLand UseCountyState
01_2013TX_0682013-06-18Xanthisma texanumRangelandHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_2152013-08-13Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_2162013-08-14Chenopodium leptophyllumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_2312013-08-26Polygonum pensylvanicumAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_2552013-09-05Solanum rostratumConservation Reserve ProgramSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_4182013-08-13Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4192013-08-14Grindelia papposaConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_4202013-08-26Conyza canadensisAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4212013-08-26Conyza canadensisAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4222013-08-13Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4232013-08-13Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4242013-08-13Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4252013-08-14Amaranthus retroflexusConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_4262013-08-14Grindelia papposaConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_4272013-08-21Amphiachyris dracunculoidesRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2013TX_4282013-08-23Helianthus ciliarisRangelandCastroTexas
01_2013TX_4292013-08-26Conyza canadensisAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4302013-08-26Conyza canadensisAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4312013-08-26Conyza canadensisAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4322103-09-05Symphyotrichum subulatumAgricultural Crop ProductionSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_4342013-09-12Gutierrezia sarothraeRangelandBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_4352013-09-17Gutierrezia sarothraeConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_4362013-09-17Gutierrezia sarothraeConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_4372013-09-17Gutierrezia sarothraeConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_4382013-09-17Gutierrezia sarothraeConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_4392013-09-17Gutierrezia sarothraeConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_4402103-09-19Amphiachyris dracunculoidesRangelandSwisherTexas
01_2013TX_4412013-09-23Amphiachyris dracunculoidesAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4422013-09-23Amphiachyris dracunculoidesAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2013TX_4432013-09-23Cuscuta squamataAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4442013-09-24Polygonum ramosissimumRangelandLubbockTexas
01_2013TX_4512013-07-03Sphaeralcea coccineaConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2013TX_8752013-09-12Polygonum pensylvanicumRangelandBaileyTexas
01_2013TX_8872013-09-23Amphiachyris dracunculoidesAgricultural Crop ProductionFloydTexas
01_2014TX_0042014-05-05Rorippa sinuataAgricultural Crop ProductionLubbockTexas
01_2014TX_0872014-06-26Sphaeralcea coccineaRangelandBriscoeTexas
01_2014TX_1072014-07-01Solanum elaeagnifoliumConservation Reserve ProgramHockleyTexas
01_2014TX_1262014-07-08Rorippa sinuataConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_1282014-07-08Rorippa sinuataConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_1292014-07-08Rorippa sinuataConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2014TX_3642014-09-02Polygonum pensylvanicumConservation Reserve ProgramCarsonTexas
01_2013TX_4332013-09-10Lythrum californicumConservation Reserve ProgramLubbockTexas
01_2015CO_1782015-08-07Ratibida tagetesAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015CO_1292015-07-01Cleome serrulataAgricultural Research/Demonstration AreaJeffersonColorado
01_2015ND_2442015-06-29Melilotus officinalisUSFWS Waterfowl Production AreaSteeleNorth Dakota